English (Roofs (Building Elements))
queen truss [correct]; queen post truss
DEF: Truss with two queen posts as distinguished from the simple truss which has but one.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
arbalète à deux poinçons [correct, feminine noun]; ferme à deux poinçons [feminine noun]; ferme à aiguilles pendantes [proposal, feminine noun]