English (Courts; Labour Law; Labour Disputes)
adjudicable grievance [correct]
CONT: consulting with the Adjudication and Grievance Group before replying to an adjudicable grievance at the final level.
OBS: Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Tribunaux; Droit du travail; Conflits du travail)
grief arbitrable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: consulter le Groupe de l'arbitrage et des griefs avant de répondre à un grief arbitrable au dernier palier.
OBS: Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.