English (Labour Law; Union Activities)
arbitrable [correct]
CONT: An arbitrator or arbitration board has ... power to determine any question as to whether a matter referred to the arbitration or arbitration board is arbitrable.
French (Droit du travail; Action syndicale)
arbitrable [correct]; susceptible d’arbitrage [correct]
CONT: L'arbitre ou le conseil d'arbitrage a les pouvoirs suivants : [...] celui de décider si l'affaire qui lui est soumise est susceptible d'arbitrage.