English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
non-binding arbitration [correct]
CONT: In non-binding arbitration, parties present their facts and positions to a neutral, and the neutral advises the parties as to what he or she feels would be a fair and appropriate resolution of the matter. The parties are free to accept or reject the neutral's advice.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
arbitrage non contraignant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: arbitrage non contraignant : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).