English (Alternative Dispute Resolution; Trade)
commercial arbitration [correct]
CONT: The [Commercial Arbitration] Code applies to all commercial arbitrations where at least one of the parties is a federal department or Crown corporation or in relation to admiralty or maritime law issues where the place of arbitration is Canada.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Commerce)
arbitrage commercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Code [d'arbitrage commercial] s'applique à tous les cas d'arbitrage commercial où l'une des parties au moins est un ministère fédéral ou une société d'État ou aux questions d'amirauté et de droit maritime lorsque le lieu de l'arbitrage est situé au Canada.
Spanish (Medios alternativos de resolución de conflictos; Comercio)
arbitraje comercial [correct, masculine noun]