English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
arbitration [correct]; arbitrament [correct, obsolete]
DEF: A method of dispute resolution involving one or more neutral third parties who are usually agreed to by the disputing parties and whose decision is binding.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
arbitrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: arbitrage : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).