English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
special arbitration [correct]
CONT: The special arbitral tribunal is comprised of recognized experts in ... particular fields. Clearly, one of the main reason for "special arbitration" is to ensure that issues concerning specific technical or scientific issues are submitted to arbitral panels with the requisite expertise.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
arbitrage spécial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: L'arbitrage spécial, pour lequel un tribunal arbitral sera formé d'experts ou de spécialistes, peut s'appliquer dans le cas de plusieurs litiges de la même catégorie ou du même domaine.
OBS: arbitrage spécial : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).