English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
self-administered arbitration [correct]
CONT: In a self-administered arbitration, the parties can require the arbitrator to follow an established set of rules, or they can create their own rules.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
arbitrage autoadministré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: arbitrage autoadministré : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).