English (PAJLO; Committees and Boards (Admin.); Alternative Dispute Resolution)
arbitration committee [correct]; arbitral committee [correct]
CONT: The arbitration committee shall establish educational and experience standards for arbitrators; oversee qualification and training processes for arbitrators who conduct arbitrations under [the Labour Relations Act] and the Public Service Collective Bargaining Act, including ongoing qualification assessment and training processes; ...
French (PAJLO; Comités et commissions (Admin.); Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
comité arbitral [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; comité d’arbitrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: comité arbitral; comité d'arbitrage : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).