English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
final-offer arbitration [correct]; last-offer arbitration [correct]; final-offer selection arbitration [correct]
CONT: In last-offer arbitration the arbitrator is required to choose between the final positions of the two parties.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
arbitrage d’offres finales [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: arbitrage d'offres finales : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).