English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
equitable arbitration [correct]; equity arbitration [correct]; arbitration in equity [correct]
CONT: Equity arbitration relies on both equitable ideals and universal common law principles that have developed through the years. For example, a valid contract requires that one party made an offer, the other accepted it, and something of value was exchanged. If the parties never reached an agreement, there is no contract ... In equitable arbitration, the arbitrator doesn't have to follow legal technicalities or enforce parts of a contract that don't make sense. The arbitrator can ignore certain terms that would make the outcome unfair if they were strictly enforced.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
arbitrage en équité [correct, masculine noun]; arbitrage selon l'équité [correct, masculine noun]