English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
arbitration agreement [correct]; arbitral agreement [correct]
DEF: An agreement by which two or more persons agree to submit to arbitration a dispute that has arisen or may arise between them.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
convention arbitrale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; convention d’arbitrage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: convention arbitrale; convention d'arbitrage : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).