English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
commercial arbitration [correct]
CONT: At the federal level, commercial arbitration is governed by the Commercial Arbitration Act (CAA), which came into force on August 10, 1986.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
arbitrage commercial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: arbitrage commercial : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).