English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
two-party arbitration [correct]; bipartite arbitration [correct]
CONT: In a two-party arbitration, there is a sequence of claimant and respondent in written and oral submissions. With three parties, it may not be appropriate for both claimants or both respondents to make submissions at the same time ...
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
arbitrage bipartite [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: arbitrage bipartite : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).