English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
arbitration institution [correct]; arbitral institution [correct]
CONT: … many parties do prefer to conduct their arbitration within the ambit of an already established set of arbitration rules provided by a particular arbitral institution and make use of the infrastructure and services of such an institution.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
institution arbitrale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; institution d’arbitrage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: institution arbitrale; institution d'arbitrage : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).