English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
arbitration panel [correct]; arbitral panel [correct]; panel of arbitrators [correct]
DEF: A group of arbitrators selected in order to resolve a dispute.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
formation arbitrale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; formation d’arbitrage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Groupe d'arbitres sélectionnés pour résoudre un différend.
OBS: formation arbitrale; formation d'arbitrage : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).