English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Labour Law; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
conventional interest arbitration [correct]; traditional interest arbitration [correct]
CONT: In conventional interest arbitration involving multiple issue disputes, the panel, through its award, can try to bridge the gap between the parties.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
arbitrage de différends traditionnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: arbitrage de différends traditionnel : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).