English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
predispute arbitration agreement [correct]; pre-dispute arbitration agreement [correct]
CONT: A pre-dispute arbitration agreement is an agreement made by parties in a contract before any issues or problems arise. The agreement mandates that any disputes that the parties have will be handled not in a court system, but through binding arbitration.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
convention arbitrale antérieure au litige [correct, feminine noun]; convention d’arbitrage antérieure au litige [correct, feminine noun]; convention arbitrale antérieure au différend [correct, feminine noun]; convention d’arbitrage antérieure au différend [correct, feminine noun]