English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Labour Law)
binding interest arbitration [correct]
CONT: In binding interest arbitration, disputing parties agree in advance to accept the terms of a deal as decided by a neutral third party.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit du travail)
arbitrage de différends contraignant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: arbitrage de différends contraignant : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).