English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
arbitration proceedings [correct, plural]; arbitral proceedings [correct, plural]
CONT: Upon the request of any party, the arbitral tribunal may make orders concerning the confidentiality of the arbitration proceedings or of any other matters in connection with the arbitration …
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
procédure arbitrale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; procédure d’arbitrage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: procédure arbitrale; procédure d'arbitrage : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).