English (PAJLO; Committees and Boards (Admin.); Alternative Dispute Resolution)
arbitration commission [correct]; arbitral commission [correct]
CONT: The arbitration commission shall decide by a majority of votes. Its decision shall be binding and final for both parties. … The arbitration commission shall determine its own procedure.
French (PAJLO; Comités et commissions (Admin.); Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
commission arbitrale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; commission d’arbitrage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: commission arbitrale; commission d'arbitrage : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).