English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
temporary arbitration [correct]
CONT: … a temporary arbitration, the panel of which would cease to exist once the specific objective for which it was established was realized.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
arbitrage temporaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: arbitrage temporaire : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).