English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
seat of arbitration [correct]
CONT: Choosing the seat of the arbitration is important because generally the arbitration law of the arbitral situs will be the law that governs the arbitration ...
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
siège de l'arbitrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: siège de l'arbitrage : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).