English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
supervised arbitration [correct]
CONT: The I.C.C. [International Chamber of Commerce] system, being one of "supervised" arbitration, necessarily includes a certain degree of control by the Court of Arbitration over the award itself.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
arbitrage supervisé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: arbitrage supervisé : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).