English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
standard arbitration clause [correct]; standard arbitral clause [correct]
CONT: [The] ICC [International Chamber of Commerce] provides standard arbitration clauses, which may be used by parties without modification or modified as may be required by any applicable law or according to the parties' preferences.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
clause type d’arbitrage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: clause type d'arbitrage : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).