English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Private International Law (Private Law))
private international arbitration [correct]
CONT: ... another type [of arbitration that] deals with disputes in which individuals or corporations are involved as parties [is] known as private (as opposed to public) international arbitration …
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit international privé (Droit privé))
arbitrage international privé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: [Arbitrage] qui met en présence des personnes ou des personnes morales régies par des législations d'États différents.
OBS: arbitrage international privé : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).