English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
consensual arbitration [correct]
CONT: In consensual arbitration, the authority or competence of the arbitral tribunal comes from the agreement of the parties.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
arbitrage consensuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Arbitrage qui résulte du consentement mutuel des parties.
OBS: arbitrage consensuel : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).