English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
predispute arbitration agreement [correct]
CONT: [A] predispute arbitration agreement … binds the parties to arbitrate rather than litigate all disputes that arise under the contract. The agreement may specify the arbitrator or arbitration panel, the rules to be followed, and even the parameters of the arbitration award.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
convention arbitrale antérieure au différend [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; convention d’arbitrage antérieure au différend [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: convention arbitrale antérieure au différend; convention d'arbitrage antérieure au différend : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).