English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
arbitration submission agreement [correct]; arbitral submission agreement [correct]; submission agreement [correct]; arbitration submission [correct]; arbitral submission [correct]
DEF: An agreement to submit existing disputes to arbitration.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
compromis arbitral [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; compromis d’arbitrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: compromis arbitral; compromis d'arbitrage : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).