English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
arbitration process [correct]; arbitral process [correct]
CONT: The arbitration process. Arbitration occurs in one of three situations: where an arbitration agreement exists in a contract out of which a particular dispute arises; where disputing parties agree to arbitrate a dispute even though no prior arbitration agreement exists; and where a statute imposes an obligation to arbitrate.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
processus arbitral [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; processus d’arbitrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: processus arbitral; processus d'arbitrage : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).