English (Labour Disputes; Labour Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
refer a grievance to adjudication [correct]; refer a grievance to arbitration [correct]
CONT: ... the time to present a grievance at a level of the grievance process or to refer a grievance to adjudication may be extended in the interest of fairness.
French (Conflits du travail; Droit du travail; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
renvoyer un grief à l'arbitrage [correct]; soumettre un grief à l'arbitrage [correct]