English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Labour Law; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
grievance arbitration [correct]; grievance-based arbitration [correct]
DEF: An adjucative process by which disputes over the application or operation of a collective agreement are resolved.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
arbitrage de griefs [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: arbitrage de griefs : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).