English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; International Relations)
institutional arbitration [correct]; administered arbitration [correct]
DEF: An arbitration conducted under the rules of a permanent and impartial agency, either national or international, such as the American Arbitration Association or the International Chamber of Commerce.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Relations internationales)
arbitrage institutionnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: arbitrage institutionnel : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).