English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
uncovered interest arbitrage [correct]
DEF: [A situation] where an investment is made in a foreign currency asset to benefit from a more attractive rate of interest without simultaneously taking out forward exchange cover to protect an investor against the risk of intervening exchange rate changes.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
arbitrage de taux d’intérêt non couvert [correct, masculine noun]; arbitrage sur taux d’intérêt non couvert en change [correct, masculine noun]