English (Labour Disputes)
referral of a dispute to arbitration [correct]
OBS: Dispute resolution process. The processes provided are either by referral of the dispute to arbitration with the arbitral award being binding on both parties, or by the referral of the dispute to a conciliation board. In the latter case, the employees in the bargaining unit have the subsequent right to engage in a lawful strike seven days after the Chairman, PSSRB receives the report of the conciliation board.
French (Conflits du travail)
renvoi d’un différend à l'arbitrage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Méthode de règlement des différends. Une des méthodes consiste à renvoyer le différend à l'arbitrage (la décision étant obligatoire pour les deux parties), et l'autre consiste à renvoyer le différend à un bureau de conciliation. La seconde méthode donne aux fonctionnaires de l'unité de négociation le droit de déclencher par la suite une grève, dans le cas où sept jours se sont écoulés depuis la réception par le président de la CRTFP du rapport du bureau.