English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
mandatory arbitration clause [correct]
CONT: A mandatory arbitration clause is a clause in a contract that requires two parties … to arbitrate any dispute that may arise from the contract instead of taking the dispute to court.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
clause d’arbitrage obligatoire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: clause d'arbitrage obligatoire : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).