English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
distressed securities arbitrage [correct]; distressed securities strategy
DEF: Investment in debt or equity securities of companies that are distressed, bankrupt or in reorganization.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
arbitrage sur titres en difficulté [correct, masculine noun]; arbitrage de titres en difficulté [correct, masculine noun]; arbitrage sur titres en détresse [masculine noun]; arbitrage de titres en détresse [masculine noun]