English (Special-Language Phraseology; Labour Relations)
in an arbitrary manner [correct]
CONT: ... an employer representative ... shall not act in a manner that is arbitrary ....
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Relations du travail)
de manière arbitraire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans l'exécution de ces obligations, il est interdit au représentant patronal [...] d'agir de manière arbitraire [...].