English (Management Operations (General))
random response [correct]
OBS: The haphazard assignment of different evaluation ratings for the purpose of appearing to have done a thoughtful job. In reality the rater is unconcerned with the accuracy of the ratings, but wishes to avoid being accused of bias. Such ratings are not reflective of the workers' job behaviors.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
évaluation conventionnelle; évaluation arbitraire