English (Sociology of Women)
arbitrary interference [correct]
CONT: The prohibition of arbitrary or unlawful interference with privacy, family, home or correspondence ...
French (Sociologie des femmes)
ingérence arbitraire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'interdiction de toute ingérence arbitraire ou illégale dans la vie privée de quelqu'un, sa famille, son domicile ou sa correspondance [...]