English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Telecommunications)
arbitrary symbol rate [correct]
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Télécommunications)
débit de symboles arbitraire [correct, masculine noun]; taux de modulation arbitraire [correct, masculine noun]