English (Physics)
arbitrary flow connection
OBS: arbitrary flow connection: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Physique)
jonction d’écoulement arbitraire [feminine noun]
OBS: jonction d'écoulement arbitraire : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.