English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
perverse or capricious [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
abusif ou arbitraire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).