English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
arbitrary and perverse decision [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration)
décision partiale entachée de mauvaise foi [correct, feminine noun]; décision abusive et arbitraire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.