English (Practice and Procedural Law)
consensual arbitrator [correct]; consensual referee; consensual adjudicator
CONT: It is settled law that a consensual arbitrator has the same power as the courts, to award interest, in the exercise of a discretion.
French (Droit judiciaire)
arbitre consensuel [masculine noun]