English (Ice Hockey)
referee's crease [correct]; referee's circle [correct]
DEF: A ten-foot-radius semicircle where the referee consults with the penalty timekeeper.
French (Hockey sur glace)
zone de l'arbitre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espace en forme de demi-cercle ayant un rayon de dix pieds, tracé en rouge sur la glace en face du siège du chronométreur des punitions et qui est réservé à l'arbitre.