English (Sports (General); Soccer (Europe: Football))
referee's signal [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités); Soccer (Europe : football))
signal de l'arbitre [correct, masculine noun]; signe de l'arbitre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Fútbol)
señal del árbitro [correct, feminine noun]