English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
authority of the referee [correct]; referee's authority [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
autorité de l'arbitre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
autoridad del árbitro [correct, feminine noun]