English (Curling)
assistant chief umpire [correct]
French (Curling)
arbitre adjoint en chef [correct, masculine noun]; arbitre adjointe en chef [correct, feminine noun]; arbitre adjoint principal [correct, masculine noun]; arbitre adjointe principale [correct, feminine noun]