English (Basketball)
lead official [correct, United States]
French (Basket-ball)
arbitre de tête [correct, masculine noun, United States]; arbitre de terrain avant [correct, masculine noun, United States]
Spanish (Básquetbol)
árbitro de línea de fondo [correct, masculine noun, United States]