English (Engineering)
product tree [correct]
DEF: A diagrammatic representation of a product or system architecture illustrating the relationship between system, subsystem, components, etc.
OBS: Often on the basis for developing a Work Breakdown Structure (WBS).
French (Ingénierie)
arborescence «produits» [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation d'un produit sous forme de diagramme ou de système d'embranchements illustrant les liens entre le système, les sous-systèmes, les composantes, etc.