English (Industrial Design)
drawing tree [correct]
CONT: TREE/Pro develops a family tree (level breakdown) drawing showing the full or limited hierarchy of a product structure on a Pro/ENGINEER drawing. In a short time, a drawing tree is generated automatically from a Pro/ENGINEER assembly.
French (Dessin industriel)
arborescence des dessins [proposal, feminine noun]; arborescence des plans [proposal, feminine noun]