English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
candelabra aloe [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Xanthorrhoeaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aloès arborescent [correct, masculine noun]; aloès candélabre [correct, masculine noun]; corne-de-bélier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Xanthorrhoeaceae.