English (Video Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
tree-and-branch network
OBS: fiber optics
French (Vidéotechnique; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
réseau coaxial arborescent [masculine noun]