English (Internet and Telematics)
tree network [correct, standardized]
DEF: A network in which there is exactly one path between any two nodes.
OBS: tree network: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau arborescent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; réseau en arbre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réseau dans lequel il n'existe qu'un seul chemin entre deux nœuds.
OBS: réseau arborescent; réseau en arbre : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: réseau arborescent : désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
red en árbol [correct, feminine noun]