English (Ecosystems)
treed swamp [correct]
DEF: A swamp composed of communities that appear in succession as the elevation of the banks increases.
French (Écosystèmes)
marécage arborescent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marécage arborescent constitué de différents groupements s'étageant avec l'élévation des berges.