English (Zoology)
arboreal existence
OBS: Many characteristic primate features, such as overlapping binocular visual fields, a short face, grasping forepaws and increased brain size and alertness, are probably adaptations to an arboreal existence.
French (Zoologie)
vie arboricole
OBS: Maintes caractéristiques des Primates, telles que la convergence des champs oculaires, la face courte, les membres antérieurs préhensiles, l'augmentation de la taille du cerveau et la plus grande vivacité, sont probablement des adaptations à une vie arboricole.