English (Mosses and Related Plants)
tree fringewort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Ptilidiaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
ptilidie des forêts [correct, feminine noun]; ptilidie arboricole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Ptilidiaceae.