English (Ship and Boat Parts)
spectacle frame [correct]
DEF: A frame at or near the sternposts through which both shafts pass in a twin-screw ship having the stern bossed out to surround both shafts.
French (Parties des bateaux)
aileron de sortie d’arbre [correct, masculine noun]