English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
toothbrush tree [correct]; tooth-brush tree [correct]; mustard tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Salvadoraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arbre brosse à dent [correct, masculine noun]; siwak [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salvadoraceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
salvadora [feminine noun]