English (Nuclear Plant Safety)
bridge event tree [correct, noun]; bridging event tree [correct, noun]; bridge tree [correct, noun]
DEF: An event tree used to transfer information from one analysis stage to another in a manner that ensures the critical information is preserved.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
arbre d’événements de liaison [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre d'événements qui assure la transmission des informations d'une phase d'analyse à une autre de manière à conserver l'information essentielle.