English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
Kruskal's minimum-weight spanning tree algorithm [correct]; Kruskal's minimum spanning tree algorithm [correct]; Kruskal's algorithm [correct]
CONT: Kruskal's algorithm produces a minimum spanning tree.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de Kruskal [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme de recherche d’arbre recouvrant de poids minimum de Kruskal [proposal, masculine noun]; algorithme de recherche d’arbre recouvrant minimum de Kruskal [proposal, masculine noun]