English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bignay [correct]; China laurel [correct]; salamander tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Phyllanthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
laurier de Chine [correct, masculine noun]; arbre qui pue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Phyllanthaceae.