English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white fringetree [correct]; fringetree [correct]; fringe-tree [correct]; American fringetree [correct]; old-man's-beard [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Oleaceae.
OBS: old-man's-beard: common name also used to refer to the species Andropogon eucomus and Clematis vitalba.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arbre de neige [correct, masculine noun]; arbre à franges [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Oleaceae.