English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
production tree [correct]
CONT: Once casing is complete, the top of the well is fixed with a production tree - a set of valves that controls the flow of oil out of the well and the pressure within the well.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
arbre de production [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'arbre de production sera installé sur la tête de puits, sur le fond marin [...]