English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern rata [correct]; rata iron tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arbre de rata [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrtaceae.