English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
drive shaft coupling [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
accouplement d’arbre d’entraînement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; couplage d’arbre d’entraînement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.