English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
countershaft drive gear [correct]
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
engrenage d’entraînement de l'arbre intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]