English (Silviculture; Culture of Fruit Trees; Translation (General))
efficiency of a fruit tree [correct]
OBS: Source: Canadian Journal of Plant Science, 1999.
French (Sylviculture; Arboriculture fruitière; Traduction (Généralités))
rendement d’un arbre fruitier [masculine noun]
DEF: Rendement total d'un arbre fruitier en fonction de la grosseur du tronc.