English (Medical Imaging)
dead-tree pattern [correct]
CONT: Acute rejection with severe vascular damage lesions and cortical necrosis. Diastolic backflow on pulsed Doppler recordings (a) due to major rise in arterial resistances. b) Arteriography: dead-tree pattern.
French (Imagerie médicale)
aspect en arbre mort [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Rejet aigu avec lésions vasculaires sévères et nécrose corticale. Les enregistrements artériels en Doppler pulsé (a) montrent un reflux en diastole témoignant d'une augmentation très importante des résistances artérielles. b) Artériographie : aspect en arbre mort de l'artériogramme.