English (Workplace Organization Research)
relevance tree method [correct]
DEF: Method which starts from fixed objective. The top of the tree, and works downwards, assessing alternative approaches.
French (Recherche et développement (Org. du travail))
méthode de l'arbre de pertinence [correct, feminine noun]