English (Management Operations (General))
relevance tree [correct]
DEF: a logical network similar to a contingency tree, but designed explicitly to elucidate the degree of importance of various "inputs" (e.g., projects) to a broadly defined outcome or goal.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
arbre de pertinence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau logique destiné à juger le degré d'importance des intrants par rapport aux résultats ou à un objectif.