English (Pumps)
vertical ejector type pump
OBS: To meet the requirements of the trade the ejector type pump is being produced both in the horizontal and vertical construction.
French (Pompes)
pompe du type à éjecteur à arbre vertical [feminine noun]
OBS: Pour répondre aux exigences du marché, la pompe du type à éjecteur est offerte en modèles à arbre horizontal et à arbre vertical.