English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
program tree [correct]
CONT: Since the evaluator is working on program trees rather than on linear programs, a call to the evaluator has to determine which path in the tree corresponds to the version actually needed.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
arbre de programme [correct, masculine noun]