English (Aeroindustry)
engine output shaft
CONT: the maximum engine output shaft speed is 6,019 rpm
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
rotation de l'arbre [feminine noun]
CONT: la vitesse maximale de rotation de l'arbre est de 6,019 t/mn