English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
fan shaft rotational speed [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fan shaft rotational speed: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
vitesse de rotation de l'arbre de la soufflante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vitesse de rotation de l'arbre de la soufflante : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
velocidad de rotación del árbol de la soplante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: velocidad de rotación del árbol de la soplante : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).