English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
feeder assembly rotor shaft [correct]
CONT: The forward feeder assembly ... provides ... support for front of feeder assembly rotor shaft ...
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
arbre du rotor d’alimentation [masculine noun]