English (Mechanics)
axle pilot flange [correct, officially approved]
OBS: axle pilot flange: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Mécanique)
flasque guide d’arbre de roue [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: flasque guide d'arbre de roue : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).