English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Couplings (Mechanical Components))
rear propeller shaft [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
arbre de transmission de pont arrière [correct, masculine noun]