English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Helicopters (Military))
tunnel cover [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
carenage d’arbre de transmission [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: hélicoptère Labrador