English (Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels)
cross-drive shaft
French (Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques))
arbre de transmission transversal [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ejes, muñones y placas giratorias (Componentes mecánicos))
eje transversal [masculine noun]