English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
driveline [correct]
DEF: All the components which together transmit power from the transmission to the drive axle(s).
OBS: These consist of at least one driveshaft (propeller shaft) with a universal joint at each end.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
ligne d’arbres de transmission [correct, feminine noun]