English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
near side head [correct, standardized]
OBS: Two-, three- and four-side moulding machine.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
arbre porte-outils vertical de gauche [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à moulurer sur deux, trois, quatre faces.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.