English (Landscape Architecture; Silviculture)
intermediate shrub [correct]
CONT: Intermediate shrubs. This category represents those plant materials between 3 (1m) and 6 ft (2m) tall. They may also be any shape, color, or texture ...
French (Architecture paysagère; Sylviculture)
arbuste moyen [proposal, masculine noun]