English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Arc Welding)
Filler metals and allied materials for metal arc welding [correct]; W48-14 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: W48-14: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Soudage à l'arc)
Métaux d’apport et matériaux connexes pour le soudage à l'arc [correct, masculine noun, plural]; W48-F14 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: W48-F14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.