English (Orthodontics)
torquing auxiliary [correct]
DEF: An archwire auxiliary used to apply torsion to teeth or roots (root torking auxiliary) labially or palatally.
OBS: [Torking auxiliaries] include the Muir type that is prewound around the archwire or the Begg, Kitchton and reciprocal types that can be applied without removing the archwire.
French (Orthodontie)
arc auxiliaire de torque [correct, masculine noun]