English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
arc-back [correct]; arcback [correct]
DEF: In a gas-filled tube, a breakdown occurring in the reverse direction.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
retour d’arc [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
retroceso del arco [correct, masculine noun]