English (Welding - Various Processes)
arc image welding [correct, standardized]
DEF: Light radiation welding in which the source of light is an arc. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: arc image welding: term standardized by ISO.
French (Procédés de soudage divers)
soudage par image d’arc [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé de soudage par rayonnement lumineux où la source de lumière est un arc. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: soudage par image d'arc : terme normalisé par l'ISO.