English (Handwriting Analysis and Cryptography)
arcade connection [correct]
DEF: [A connection between letters] that arches forward, flying up then down.
French (Graphologie et cryptographie)
liaison en arcade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Liaison caractérisée par des] lettres et parties de lettres réunies les unes aux autres par des mouvements en arc.