English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
extracting forceps for upper centrals and canines [correct]
OBS: Several kinds of extracting forceps are used, and these can mainly be identified by the angles and notches on the blades. Those for the upper jaw are either straight or bayonet shape.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
davier pour dents antérieures de l'arcade supérieure [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: À retenir surtout que les daviers pour dents de l'arcade supérieure ont des mors situés dans l'axe des branches ou légèrement inclinés par rapport à leurs bords.