English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
arch of a saddle [correct]; arch [correct]
CONT: The front arch of the saddle tree is usually formed by a gullet plate and a head plate riveted together.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
arcade d’une selle [correct, feminine noun]; arcade [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rigide et correspondant à chacune des parties relevées de la selle : le pommeau et le troussequin.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
puente [correct, masculine noun]