English (Corporate Security; Locks and Locksmithing; Security Devices)
anti-wedge shackle [correct]
DEF: a padlock shackle having extended shoulders that surround the shackle and thereby protect it from being wedged or cut.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Serrurerie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
arceau anti-écartement [correct, masculine noun]