English (Energy (Physics); Mechanical Components)
expansion arch [correct]
CONT: Bellows pieces at the tops of expansion arches should be altogether removed and quickly flushed out when air has to be admitted into a line.
French (Énergie (Physique); Composants mécaniques)
arceau de dilatation [masculine noun]