English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eastern dwarf mistletoe [correct]; spruce dwarf mistletoe [correct]; small mistletoe [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Loranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
faux-gui nain [correct, masculine noun]; arceuthobie naine [correct, feminine noun]; petit gui [correct, masculine noun]; gui nain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Loranthaceae.