English (Botany; Plant Diseases)
dwarf mistletoe [correct]
DEF: [A parasitic] plant whose rootlike structures grow under the bark of living trees ...
French (Botanique; Maladies des plantes)
faux-gui [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] plante parasite qui provoque un renflement de la tige des arbres et une ramification irrégulière.