English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Douglas-fir dwarf mistletoe [correct]; Douglas' dwarf mistletoe [correct]; Douglas-fir mistletoe [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Loranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
faux-gui du douglas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Loranthaceae.