English (Econometrics; Statistics; Scientific Research)
test for autoregressive conditional heteroscedasticity [correct]; ARCH test [correct]
French (Économétrie; Statistique; Recherche scientifique)
test d’hétéroscédasticité conditionnelle autorégressive [correct, masculine noun]; test ARCH [correct, masculine noun]