English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
lehr end [correct, standardized]
DEF: The exit, or cold end, of the lehr.
OBS: lehr end: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
bout d’arche [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Sortie ou partie froide de l’arche à recuire.
OBS: bout d’arche : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.