English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
conveyor-belt lehr [correct, standardized]
DEF: Any lehr which uses a continuous belt to carry the ware through.
OBS: conveyor-belt lehr: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
arche à tapis [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Arche à recuire équipée d'un tapis continu pour transporter les articles.
OBS: arche à tapis : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.