English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
continuous-recirculation lehr [correct, standardized]; air-recirculation lehr [correct, standardized]
DEF: A lehr in which the atmosphere is continuously re-circulated.
OBS: continuous-recirculation lehr; air-recirculation lehr: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
arche à recirculation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; arche à recyclage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Arche à recuire dans laquelle l'atmosphère est continuellement recirculée.
OBS: arche à recirculation; arche à recyclage : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.