English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Glass Manufacturing)
pot arch
OBS: --a furnace for preheating pots.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fabrication du verre)
arche à pots
OBS: --four destiné à l'attrempage des pots.