English (Petrography; Chronology)
Archean rock [correct]; Archaean rock [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: The northern margin or "North Range" of the basin-shaped Sudbury Igneous Complex cuts Archean rocks, mainly migmatitic tonalitic gneisses ... and anorogenic granitic plutons ...
French (Pétrographie; Chronologie)
roche archéenne [correct, feminine noun]; roche de l'Archéen [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le flanc nord (North Range) de ce complexe [igné de Sudbury] en forme de bassin recoupe des roches archéennes, principalement des gneiss tonalitiques migmatitiques [...] et des plutons granitiques anorogéniques [...]