English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Chronology)
Archean Nain Province [correct, Newfoundland and Labrador]
OBS: In Labrador.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Chronologie)
Province de Nain de l'Archéen [correct, feminine noun, Newfoundland and Labrador]
OBS: Au Labrador.