English (Archaeology)
aerial archaeology [correct]; aerial archeology [correct]
CONT: Aerial archaeology is the study of archaeological remains by examining them from altitude.
French (Archéologie)
archéologie aérienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'archéologie aérienne consiste à photographier à moyenne altitude des zones dégagées et à étudier et interpréter les indices recueillis, invisibles au sol.