English (Archaeology; Humanities and Social Sciences (General))
Forensic archaeology [correct]; Forensic archeology [correct]
OBS: Forensic archaeology, a forensic science, is the application of archaeological principles, techniques and methodologies in a legal context (predominately medico-legal).
French (Archéologie; Sciences humaines (Généralités))
archéologie judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'archéologie judiciaire ne répond pas aux attentes de nos concitoyens et participe au discrédit de la justice