English (Archaeology)
archaeology [correct]; archeology [correct]
DEF: The study of ancient societies, done by looking at tools, bones, buildings, and other things from that time that have been found.
French (Archéologie)
archéologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude scientifique des civilisations anciennes reposant sur la collecte et l'analyse de leurs traces matérielles.
Spanish (Arqueología)
arqueología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia que tiene por objeto el estudio de las civilizaciones antiguas a partir de los vestigios y restos encontrados sobre sus actividades.