English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
cyberspace designer [correct]; cyberspace architect [correct]
CONT: The talents of a cyberspace architect will be akin to those of traditional architects, film directors, novelists, generals, coaches, playwrights, videogame designers. The job of the cyberspace designer will be to make the experience seem real.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
architecte du cyberespace [correct]; architecte cyberspatial [correct]
CONT: Des architectes du cyberespace qui puissent concevoir et orchestrer l'élaboration d'espaces et de scénarios cyberspatiaux.