English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architectural Drafting and Tools)
architectural plan [correct]
CONT: Complete heating plans and specifications usually are prepared for all buildings erected from architectural plans.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Dessin architectural et instruments)
plan d’architecte [correct, masculine noun]; plan d’architecture [correct, masculine noun]; plan architectural [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les préfabrications monolithiques] s'inséraient mal dans les plans d'architecture.
CONT: C'est au projet élaboré par Bramante en 1503 pour les Jardins du Belvédère, au Vatican, que remonte le premier parc établi selon un plan architectural.