English (Government Contracts)
architectural and engineering service contract [correct]
DEF: A contract for the provision of services in respect of the planning, design, preparation, or supervision of the construction, repair, renovation or restoration of a work.
French (Marchés publics)
marché de services d’architectes et d’ingénieurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marché passé pour la fourniture de services portant sur la planification, la conception, la préparation ou la surveillance de la construction, de la réparation, de la rénovation ou de la restauration d'un ouvrage.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Marchés.