English (Information Processing (Informatics))
kappa architecture [correct]; kappa [correct]
CONT: [The] kappa architecture solely makes use of streaming technologies to process both streaming and batch data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
architecture kappa [correct, feminine noun]; kappa [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une nouvelle approche architecturale appelée «kappa» allie traitement [en] temps réel et exactitude des résultats.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
arquitectura kappa [correct, feminine noun]