English (Operating Systems (Software); Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
system architecture [correct]
DEF: ... the conceptual model that defines the structure, behavior, and more views of a system.
CONT: A system architecture can consist of system components and the sub-systems developed, that will work together to implement the overall system.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
architecture d’un système [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] modèle conceptuel d'un système qui décrit ses propriétés externes et internes et la manière dont elles se projettent dans ses éléments, leurs relations et les principes de conception et d'évolution du système.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
arquitectura de sistema [correct, feminine noun]; arquitectura del sistema [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] modelo conceptual que define la estructura, comportamiento y más vistas de un sistema.