English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
high-level architecture [correct, NATO, standardized]; HLA [correct, NATO, standardized]; high level architecture [correct]; HLA [correct]; HLA
OBS: high-level architecture; HLA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
architecture de haut niveau [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; HLA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: architecture de haut niveau; HLA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.