English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
system design and architecture [correct, NATO, standardized]; SDA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: system design and architecture; SDA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
conception et architecture du système [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: conception et architecture du système : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.