English (Computer Programs and Programming)
multi-container architecture [correct]; multicontainer architecture [correct]
CONT: ... an orchestrator platform does not need to concern itself with finding an appropriate host machine on which to run a single container. ... Instead, the orchestrator can focus on the tasks that simplify the development of multi-container architectures, including scaling and coordinated upgrades.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
architecture multiconteneur [correct, feminine noun]; architecture à conteneurs multiples [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
arquitectura de contenedores múltiples [proposal, feminine noun]