English (Computer Programs and Programming)
microservice architecture [correct]
CONT: At its most basic level, microservice architecture is about breaking up an application or system into smaller parts.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
architecture de microservice [feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
arquitectura de microservicios [correct, feminine noun]