English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
program alignment architecture [correct]; PAA [correct]; program activity architecture [former designation, correct]; PAA [former designation, correct]; PAA
DEF: A structured inventory of an organization's programs depicting the hierarchical relationship between programs and the strategic outcome(s) to which they contribute.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
architecture d’alignement des programmes [correct, feminine noun]; AAP [correct, feminine noun]; architecture des activités de programmes [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; AAP [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; AAP; architecture des activités du programme [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; AAP [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; AAP
DEF: Répertoire structuré de tous les programmes d'un ministère ou organisme qui décrit les liens hiérarchiques entre les programmes et les liens aux résultats stratégiques auxquels ils contribuent.