English (Corporate Management; Informatics)
business architecture [correct]
CONT: Traditionally, the role of business architecture has been to develop business process models, product hierarchies, and business capability models, all with their corresponding taxonomies and business definitions ...
French (Gestion de l'entreprise; Informatique)
architecture d'affaires [correct, feminine noun]; AA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plus récemment, l'architecture d'affaires, une composante de l'architecture de l'entreprise axée sur les technologies de l'information, a gagné en popularité puisqu'elle génère une plus grande clarté et cohérence interne au sein de l'entreprise.