English (Informatics)
application architecture [correct]
DEF: The structure of components in a system.
OBS: An application's architecture is made up of its components and their relationships.
OBS: Not to be confused with an enterprise's architecture, which consists of its hardware and software components.
French (Informatique)
architecture des applications [correct, feminine noun]