English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
two-level architecture
CONT: Provide massive "retooling" of Information Systems development personnel to take full advantage of new technology (e.g. Micros, LANS, 2 level architecture, etc.)
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
architecture à deux couches [feminine noun]
OBS: Réponse fournie par la Terminologie IBM.