English (Information Processing (Informatics))
document architecture [correct, standardized]
DEF: A complete set of interrelated rules that define the possible structures of documents taken into consideration in a specific text processing environment.
OBS: document architecture: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
architecture de document [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble fini de règles associées définissant les structures acceptables pour les documents pris en compte dans un contexte de traitement de texte déterminé.
OBS: architecture de document : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.