English (Art History and Theory; Architectural Styles)
mission architecture [correct]
DEF: 18th century architecture of the Spanish religious orders in Mexico and California.
French (Histoire et théorie de l'art; Styles en architecture)
architecture de l'époque des missions [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: architecture de l'époque des missions espagnoles au Mexique et en Californie, 18e siècle.