English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
federated architecture model [correct]
OBS: federated architecture model: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
modèle d’architecture fédérée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: modèle d'architecture fédérée : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.