English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
computer architecture [correct, standardized]; architecture [correct]
DEF: The logical structure and functional characteristics of a computer, including the interrelationships among its hardware and software components.
OBS: computer architecture: term standardized by CSA and ISO/IEC.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
architecture d’ordinateur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; architecture de machine [correct, feminine noun]; architecture machine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure logique et caractéristiques fonctionnelles d'un ordinateur, ainsi que les interrelations de ses composants matériels et logiciels.
OBS: architecture d'ordinateur : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática))
arquitectura del computador [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; arquitectura de la computadora [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; arquitectura del ordenador [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Estructura lógica y características funcionales de un computador, incluyen chips interrelacionados a través de sus componentes de hardware y software.