English (Medical Imaging)
arciform calciqual edging
CONT: Compression of L2 with disparition of pedicules..., one eyed vertebra in L3, arciform calciqual edging projected in front (a).
French (Imagerie médicale)
liseré calcique arciforme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tassement de L2 avec disparition des pédicules (...), vertèbre borgne en L3 (a), liseré calcique arciforme projeté en regard (a).