English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
Red Chimo daisy [correct]
OBS: A plant (cultivar) of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: This is a Canadian selection, featuring deep rose-pink single daisies with a dainty yellow centre. Plants form a cushion of medium green leaves, absolutely smothered with flowers in late summer.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Floriculture)
chrysanthème ’Red Chimo’ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante (cultivar) de la famille des Asteraceae.