English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
arctic locoweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
oxytrope arctique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.