English (Mosses and Related Plants)
arctic rustwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Gymnomitriaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
marsupelle arctique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Gymnomitriaceae.