English (Lichens)
arctic lung lichen [correct]; arctic moon lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Lobariaceae.
French (Lichens)
lobaire arctique [correct, feminine noun]; sticte arctique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Lobariaceae.